Deans List Spring 2023 Student Center

715 students applauded for academic excellence 

Search a student's name here to share their personalized Dean's List achievement and print or download their official Dean's List Certificate. Any student can also access their achievement profile here or through the link sent directly to their Alvernia email.

 

"Congratulations to all of the students for their commitment to their academic success while balancing their course load, experiential learning opportunities, internships, and personal responsibilities," said Alvernia President, Glynis A. Fitzgerald, Ph.D. "I look forward to seeing your successes in the upcoming academic year." 

 

To be eligible for the Dean's List, students must carry a semester GPA of 3.5 or better and take a minimum of 12 credits.

 

"I am grateful to celebrate my first official Dean's List announcement as Provost with all of you," said Alvernia University Senior Vice President and Provost, Leamor Kahanov, Ph.D. "This accomplishment is remarkable and I commend each and everyone one of the students on this list for excellence in their coursework. I look forward to meeting you on campus in a few short weeks."

 

Here is the full list of students who earned this achievement: 

First Name Last Name City State Major
Ruqayyah Abdul-Rahman Philadelphia PA Social Work
Emily Adams Pottsville PA Biology
Jaheim Aiken Philadelphia PA Finance
Mohammed Alabilan Reading PA Health Care Science
Dareen Alanazi Portland OR Nursing
Bilqis Alatiyyah Riyadh   Nursing
Shuruq Albalawi Wyomissing PA Nursing
Madison Albright Douglassville PA Criminal Justice
Wasan Alkuraya Riyadh   Sport Management
Mickeel Allen Norristown PA Communication
Kawthar Almonayan West Reading PA Nursing
Marisol Alonso-Hernandez Reading PA Electrical Engineering
Faisal Alrashidi Shillington PA Undecided
Roaya Ali S Alsaihaty West Reading  PA Nursing
Bayan Alsalmi Riyadh   Nursing
Hajear Noaman A Alshaheen Temple PA Nursing
Abdulaziz Alzahrani West Reading PA Health Care Science
Nouf Alzahrani Allentown PA Nursing
Egain Ambeau Wyomissing PA Finance
Luke Ammarell Hamburg PA Finance
Kyleigh Ammerman Dushore PA Occupational Therapy
Faith Amole Reading PA Nursing
Julia Angstadt Newmanstown PA Health Care Science
Kimberly Anthony Hatboro PA Health Care Science
Nikeisa Aracena Felix Sinking Spring PA Social Work
Adriana Araujo Juarez Pottstown PA Nursing
Kristina Archie Coatesville PA Nursing
Isabella Arevalo Mohnton PA Nursing
Felecia Arnold Philadelphia  PA Addictions and Mental Health Treatment
Bryan Arroyo Reading PA Business Management
Josalyn Artrip Oak Ridge TN PK-4 & Special Ed PK-12
Daniel Arvin Columbia PA Criminal Justice
Samantha August Toms River NJ Communication
Isabella Avadanian Morgantown PA Nursing
Andrea Avila-Sanchez Myerstown PA Nursing
Hayley Axelrod Woodbury NJ Nursing
Abigail Backert Rising Sun MD Occupational Therapy
Kehinde Bakare Reading PA Nursing
Sara Baker Hamilton NJ Occupational Therapy
Alayna Baldwin Reading PA Criminal Justice
Alexander Banu Wayne NJ Nursing
Jaclyn Barbera Hellertown PA Early Childhood Pre K-4
Iyiesha Barkley Philadelphia PA Addictions and Mental Health Treatment
Collin Barndt Douglassville PA Health Care Science
Tommy Basara Green Lane PA Health Care Science
Autum Basso Schuylkill Haven PA Applied Health
Romy Batista Reading PA Computer Science
Evan Bauer Haymarket VA Mechanical Engineering
Julia Beaven Belagrave   Accounting
Meryn Bellacima Langhorne PA Biochemistry
Bianna Belliard Reading PA Biology
Dayna Belsky Wilkes Barre PA Occupational Therapy
Valerie Bennett Boyertown PA Nursing
Nathan Bentivegna Columbus OH Chemistry
Faith Bentz Shillington PA Mechanical Engineering
Allison Berger Glastonbury CT Social Work
Kristen Berger Tremont PA Human Resource Management
Lucas Berger Wyomissing PA Communication
Joseph Bertz Kennett Square PA Early Childhood Pre K-4
Natalie Berwick Saylorsburg PA Health Care Science
Kyle Beveridge Schuylkill Haven PA Social Work
Amie Bigony Reading PA Surgical Technology
Amanda Blaine Dallas PA Addictions and Mental Health Treatment
Olivia Blockberger Peckville PA Occupational Therapy
Bailey Bodien York PA Athletic Training
Alexandria Boettcher Elkton MD PK-4 & Special Ed PK-12
Nicole Bogenschutz Boyertown PA PK-4 & Special Ed PK-12
Katie Bohn Reading PA Applied Health
Derrick Boltz Hamburg PA Biology
Miranda Bonikowski Pottstown PA Nursing
Onelia Bonilla Reading PA Nursing
Alexis Bonte Reading PA Biochemistry
Blake Booth Holland PA Finance
Katelynn Border Robesonia PA Occupational Therapy
McKylie Boreman New Cumberland PA Occupational Therapy
Leah Bouchard Wernersville PA Biology Medical Laboratory Science
Molly Boushell New Tripoli PA Occupational Therapy
Ethan Boyce Douglassville PA History
Christopher Boyd Downingtown PA Accounting
Makenzie Brady Hamburg PA Health Care Science
Rhiannon Brady Jim Thorpe PA Health Care Science
Samantha Brady Mohnton PA Nursing
Talya Breisch Pottsville PA Early Childhood Pre K-4
Joelle Bretz Pine Grove PA Early Childhood Pre K-4
Brooklyn Brian Denver PA Nursing
Kayla Brodman Bridgeport  CT Criminal Justice
Shawn Brotschul Sanatoga PA Computer Science
Daniel Brown Havertown PA Occupational Therapy
Hicham Bsiri Sinking Spring PA Business Management
Abigail Buck Bangor PA Biology
Danye Bundick Darby PA Nursing
Kelsey Bunn Pottstown PA Nursing
Kalli Bunnell East Stroudsburg PA PK-4 & Special Ed PK-12
Erica Burch Leesport PA Nursing
Chelsea Burke Gilbertsville PA Social Work
Megan Burkert Blandon PA Surgical Technology
Brianna Burkholder Denver PA Digital Media Marketing
Ryan Byard Bordentown NJ Undecided
Kristin Byers Birdsboro PA Business Management
Haley Bylina Quakertown PA Athletic Training
Emily Bylone Woodbury NJ Health Care Science
Nytta Cadena Temple PA Applied Health
Claire Campbell Aston PA Health Care Science
Megan Campli Sanatoga PA Social Work
Joseph Canterino Downingtown PA Criminal Justice
Peter Capasso Tuckerton NJ Health Care Science
Patrick Capone Abington PA Finance
Julia Carahaly Gilbert AZ Occupational Therapy
Breene Carlin Easton PA Occupational Therapy
Michael Carrion Birdsboro PA Mathematics
Matthew Carugno Mays Landing NJ PK-4 & Special Ed PK-12
Alexandra Chierichella Holbrook NY Athletic Training
James Ciampi East Meadow NY Early Childhood Pre K-4
Isabella Clark Sinking Spring PA Psychology
Mya Clauser Schuylkill Haven PA Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Cameron Clemens Sinking Spring PA Medical Imaging
Russell Clineff Douglassville PA Criminal Justice
Shiloh Coffey Reading PA Nursing
Ryan Cogill West Chester PA Mechanical Engineering
Maxwell Cole Hudson OH Finance
Brad Coley Reading PA Health Care Science
Raelee Collins Bernville PA Social Work
Rachel Conrad Red Lion PA PK-4 & Special Ed PK-12
Mia Corbacio Sinking Spring PA Addictions and Mental Health Treatment
Michael Corsetti Nazareth PA Health Care Science
Sarah Costa Orwigsburg PA Accounting
Cora Cox Denton MD Business Management
Rachel Crespo Mohnton PA Psychology
Alexis Cruz Orefield PA Criminal Justice
Cade Daddario Reading PA Business Management
Christian Dahl Saint Peters MO Sport Management
Paige Damon Manchester PA Biology
Aliyah Daniels Douglassville PA Theatre
Kayla Daniels Fleetwood PA Surgical Technology
Elizabeth Danovich Sewell NJ Occupational Therapy
Erin Dautrich Sinking Spring PA Early Childhood Pre K-4
Ashlee Davies Macungie PA Occupational Therapy
Matthew Davies Lancaster MA Finance
Jordan Davis Reading PA Biology
Brianna Davison Trenton NJ Nursing
Jeremy Deal Hanover PA Sport Management
Nikolas Decina Mount Royal NJ Occupational Therapy
Allison Decker Dalton PA Nursing
Allison Decker Yardley PA Social Work
Chris DeCocinis Gilbertsville PA Health Care Science
Gianna DeGregory Lewes DE Nursing
Sarah Deller York PA Occupational Therapy
Madison Denchy Barnesville PA Occupational Therapy
Deidre Dengler Ashland PA Occupational Therapy
Nick Denlinger Lancaster PA Marketing
Rachel Dennison Elmer NJ Addictions and Mental Health Treatment
Juliet DeRosa Mechanicsburg PA Biology
Andrew Deschenes Lorraine   Finance
Aissata Diallo Reading PA Nursing
Abigail Dietrich Reading PA Biology Medical Laboratory Science
Hayley Dietrich Reading PA Nursing
Kayla Dietrich Reading PA Health Care Science
Morgan Dietrich Wyomissing PA English
Megan DiMaria Warminster PA Nursing
Katherine Dimmick Ashland PA Occupational Therapy
Catherine DiPerna Medford NJ Social Work
Anthony DiPietro Pottstown PA Engineering
Jonny Divison Martinez Reading PA PK-4 & Special Ed PK-12
Michael Doan Reading PA Biochemistry
Bridget Donachie Cinnaminson NJ Athletic Training
Jessica Do-Nguyen Reading PA Nursing
Haley Dougherty Middletown DE Biology
Maddie Downes Staten Island NY Occupational Therapy
Matthew Drubulis Fanwood NJ Healthcare Administration
Kayla Duncan East Earl PA Nursing
Nora Easteadt Sinking Spring PA Health Care Science
Lindsay Eckhoff East Williston NY Occupational Therapy
Olivia Eckroth New Ringgold PA Criminal Justice
Matthew Edwards Langhorne PA Accounting
Stacie Edwards Philadelphia PA Social Work
Russell Emrich Reading PA Biology
Reilly Enos Wilmington DE Occupational Therapy
Hayley Ernst Mohrsville PA Surgical Technology
Gillian Evans East Amherst NY Criminal Justice
William Ewan York Haven PA History
Thomas Faggioni Metuchen NJ Finance
Patricia Falar Union NJ Occupational Therapy
Adrian Fares Reading PA Health Care Science
Abigail Faulkner Bath PA Early Childhood Pre K-4
Jay-Lyn Feliciano Reading PA Business Management
Shinelle Felix Reading PA Psychology
Veronica Fenton Perkiomenville PA Biology
Ana Fernandez Cruz Lancaster PA Psychology
Michael Ferrara Brick NJ Criminal Justice
Nicholas Ferretti Reading PA Athletic Training
Alexandria Ficalora Tall Timbers MD Athletic Training
Nicholas Ficarro Sayre PA Health Care Science
Robert Fife Thurmont MD Health Care Science
Sandra Figueroa Soto Reading PA Health Care Science
Alyssa Filpo Reading PA Nursing
Jason Finan Clifton NJ Undecided
Alyssa Fiorelli Hanover PA Economics
Abby Fiorilla New Ringgold PA Occupational Therapy
Ariyanna Fisher Wellsville PA Psychology
William Fisher Aston PA Occupational Therapy
Casey Flack Barto PA Occupational Therapy
Anthony Florkowski Downingtown PA Accounting
Quinton Foley Douglassville PA Accounting
Hannah Folk Reading PA Nursing
Gabriella Fontana Douglassville PA Psychology
Ella Forcine Schwenksville PA Nursing
Benjamin Foster Arlington VA Communication
Benjamin Foster Arlington VA Communication
Kayla Foster Downingtown PA Addictions and Mental Health Treatment
Kasey Fox Barto PA Nursing
Lauren Fox Dresher PA Health Care Science
Derek Francis Philadelphia PA Undecided
McKenzy Frantz Pine Grove PA Nursing
Natalie Frantz Port Deposit MD Nursing
Synclare Fredericks Shillington PA Biology
Tyler Frick Lincoln University PA Nursing
Emily Frye Thompson PA Occupational Therapy
Peyton Fryer Birdsboro PA Engineering
Keith Fuller Reading PA Nursing
Elaina Gaito Green Brook NJ Occupational Therapy
Sarah Galbraith Hamburg PA Nursing
Talia Galbreath Manheim PA Occupational Therapy
Annika Galen Ephrata PA Biochemistry
Sinead Gallagher Rockaway Park NY Occupational Therapy
Mariele Gates Milford PA Occupational Therapy
Chris Gauby Fleetwood PA Medical Imaging
Alanoud Turki H Gazzaz Riyadh   Accounting
Garrett Gehr East Earl PA Health Care Science
Tahner Gehringer Fleetwood PA Biology
William Geiger Old Bridge NJ Psychology
Fayola Georges Easton PA Business Management
Nicholas Geppi Finksburg MD Business Management
Alessia Giannandrea Phoenixville PA Finance
Olivia Gilida Littleton CO Finance
MaKayla Gingrich Trevorton PA Nursing
Mikayla Giuliano Franklinville NJ Biology
Sabrina Gleason Pottstown PA Nursing
Angel Gonzalez-Garcia Ephrata PA Criminal Justice
David Goodman Collegeville PA Criminal Justice
Erik Goodwin Philadelphia PA Undecided
Kyle Gordon Narvon PA Health Care Science
Ian Graiff Newfield NJ Sport Management
Ian Graiff Newfield NJ Sport Management
Kate Green Elverson PA Nursing
Hayden Grice Telford PA Business Management
Jenna Grosko Bethel PA Nursing
Rylan Gudnason Killarney   Engineering
Faith Guers Mohrsville PA Occupational Therapy
Brock Gumaer Hallstead PA Sport Management
Curtis Gurney Robesonia PA Nursing
Robert Gutekunst Hatboro PA Occupational Therapy
Nicole Guzman Reading PA Social Work
Hao Ha Reading PA Electrical Engineering
Justeen Hackenberg Bloomsburg PA Psychology
Emma Rose Hackett Douglassville PA Nursing
Isaac Hain Akron PA Occupational Therapy
Sean Haines Marietta PA Nursing
Christine Hall Marietta PA Psychology
Sara Hallameyer Freeland MD General Science
Jacquelyn Halteman Lansdale PA Psychology
Morgan Harig-Cook Llewellyn PA Biology
Ciera Harp-Nagle Birdsboro PA Early Childhood Pre K-4
Joshua Havrilak Pottstown PA Nursing
Cailyn Hawley North East MD Biology
Abigail Healy Drexel Hill PA Psychology
Hanna Hedrick Malvern PA Occupational Therapy
Laney Hefter Reading PA PK-4 & Special Ed PK-12
Kassidy Heidkamp Pittsburgh PA Nursing
Hunter Heinly Shillington PA Computer Science
Sydney Henderson Philadelphia PA Nursing
Ava Hennessy Springfield PA Nursing
Cooper Henry Mohnton PA Criminal Justice
Samantha Hensel Reading PA Nursing
Alexa Herbein Wyomissing PA Occupational Therapy
Royce Hernandez Laureldale PA Nursing-Completion
Paige Hershberger Mohnton PA Nursing
Olivia Hess Leola PA Biology
Abigail Hilbert Kutztown PA Addictions and Mental Health Treatment
Amanda Hill Reading PA Biology
Tyanna Himelright Reading PA Health Care Science
Alli Himmelberger Bernville PA Psychology
Hayley Hine Reading PA Political Science
Qnyera Hinton Mays Landing NJ PK-4 & Special Ed PK-12
Christopher Hocker Warminster PA Finance
Ronald Hohl Shillington PA Criminal Justice
Gavin Hollingsworth Garnet Valley PA Athletic Training
Kelli Hollingsworth Houston MS Addictions and Mental Health Treatment
Travis Holonics Trenton NJ Sport Management
Erin Hooper Charlotte NC Biology
Jackson Hoovler Sparrow Bush NY Athletic Training
Nicholas Hornbuckle Blandon PA Environmental Science
Makayla Horvath Douglassville PA Medical Imaging
Jillian Houser Hamburg PA Health Care Science
Isabelle Hovel Alexandria MN Biology
Karis Howell Schuylkill Haven PA Occupational Therapy
Kenneth Howley Delanco NJ Digital Media Marketing
Shae Hudec Alpharetta GA Biochemistry
Devan Hudson Georgetown DE Nursing
Jasmine Hughes Wentzville MO Political Science
Madalyn Hunsberger Douglassville PA Nursing
Chloe Huntsberry Hagerstown MD Occupational Therapy
Gabrielle Husko Roosevelt NJ Occupational Therapy
Haley Huyett Birdsboro PA Early Childhood Pre K-4
Jamie Inacio Belford NJ PK-4 & Special Ed PK-12
Mackenzie Jackson Grove City PA Biology
Olivia Jackson Westville NJ Nursing
Fatmata Jah Reading PA Nursing
Lauren Janson Jackson NJ Occupational Therapy
Margaret Johnson Narvon PA Nursing
Michelle Johnson Philadelphia PA Social Work
Elizabeth Jones Lawrenceville NJ Digital Media Marketing
Jordan Jones Trenton NJ Occupational Therapy
Lexus Jordan Hegins PA Occupational Therapy
Eric Jorrand Glen Allen VA Marketing
Stephen Joseph Easton PA Biology
Madalyn Jukus Elkridge MD Business Management
Amanda Kaminsky Harleysville PA Early Childhood Pre K-4
Andrew Kao Whippany NJ Occupational Therapy
Jordan Karmonick Mahanoy City PA Nursing
Mehtab Kaur Bethel PA Biology
Elizabeth Kavulak Mechanicsburg PA Nursing
Kayla Keegan Morgantown PA Occupational Therapy
Kayleigh Kehler Reading PA Health Care Science
Teresa Keithley Berwyn PA Finance
Jocelyn Keller Reading PA Human Resource Management
Emily Kemler Pennsburg PA Occupational Therapy
Hailey Keperling Reading PA Health Care Science
Matthew Kerr Pottstown PA Finance
Grace Kessler Ashland PA Applied Science
Daniel Khouri New Hope PA Accounting
Fatimah Khubrani Riyadh   Business Management
Leila Khubrani Riyadh   Business Management
Lorra Kimmel Lebanon PA Social Work
Zacheriah Kinsley Seven Valleys PA Addictions and Mental Health Treatment
Allison Kirschner Southampton PA Finance
Collin Kiwak Reading PA Criminal Justice
Elizabeth Klein Delran NJ Social Work
Chrissy Kline Reading PA Social Work
Josiah Kline Allentown PA Health Care Science
Reece Knasiak Birdsboro PA Sport Management
Taylor Knaub Reading PA Applied Health
Spencer Kneisley East Prospect PA Computer Science
Matthew Knowles Oley PA Electrical Engineering
Michael Knowles Reading PA Health Care Science
Michelle Koch Reading PA Psychology
Hannah Kocher Schuylkill Haven PA Applied Health
Tiffany Kohr Pine Grove PA Early Childhood Pre K-4
Brandy Kopp Sinking Spring PA Social Work
Megan Kowalick Sinking Spring PA Biology
Alyssa Krady Telford PA Criminal Justice
Calie Kraft Ephrata PA Occupational Therapy
Cathryn Kramer Levittown NY Nursing
Jacob Kramer Blandon PA Nursing
Brooke Kramlich Sinking Spring PA Nursing
Connor Kraycik Media PA Digital Media Marketing
Joshua Kreider Elizabethtown PA Health Care Science
Zachary Kreis York PA Biology
Lindsey Kroenig Reading PA Biochemistry
Emma Kropkowski Forest Hill MD Health Care Science
Morgan Krwawicz Voorhees NJ Occupational Therapy
Gwendolyn Kuckla Old Forge PA Business Management
Maxine Kuhl Spring City PA Nursing
Dax Kukan Howell NJ Digital Media Marketing
Michael Kusznir Kutztown PA Accounting
Matt Lackman Wernersville PA Marketing
Julia LaClair Old Forge PA Nursing
Shelby Laffey Pottstown PA Health Care Science
Willow Lafranchise Blandon PA Nursing
Katherine Lapinsky Lancaster PA Accounting
Louis LaRocca East Brunswick NJ Marketing
Payton LaScala Levittown PA PK-4 & Special Ed PK-12
Josephine Lau Strasburg PA Early Childhood Pre K-4
Samantha Lau Wind Gap PA Occupational Therapy
Robert Lawlor Philadelphia PA Criminal Justice
Autumn Lawrence Bethel PA Business Management
Carlen Lazar Blandon PA Chemistry
Elsie Lebron Reading PA Occupational Therapy
Ashleigh Leinbach Wernersville PA Nursing
McKenna Lengle Pine Grove PA Occupational Therapy
Avery Leonard Maryland NY Undecided
Ryan Lesko Reading PA Criminal Justice
Claire Lewis Tamaqua PA Business Management